Tuesday, October 12, 2010
[…] The “yardstick” is the Constitution and statutes enacted by Congress and the New Mexico state Legislature that “control” the actions of the courts, preventing persecution and deprivation against a United States Citizen.
2) A “district court judge” came to office by “swearing to God” to obey the Constitution, the statutes of both state and federal government, and to honor and obey the power of justice to both the rich and poor equally. (The poor being Pro-Se parties). Title 28 Section 453 -Oaths of justices and judges-“Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following Oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office; “I, ____, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent on me as ___under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.”; In re Aquinda, 241 F.3d 194 “Presumption exists that a judge will put personal beliefs aside and rule according to the laws as enacted, as required by his or her Oath. 28 USCA 455(a)”. The State of New Mexico also makes each Judge “swear to God” under Oath to: Oath taken by Judge ____: “I,