Sunday, June 20, 2010
[…] Judge Theresa Baca of the Second Judicial District Court is mis-using her power for extortion, ransom, violations of Constitution and New Mexico statutes, federal and state felonies, and violations of “Oath” wherein she swore to “God” that she would uphold the Constitution and the New Mexico state statutes; criminal perjury in and of itself. Title 28 Section 453 Oath of justices and judges: Each justice of the United States shall take the following Oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I______do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform the duties incumbent upon me as _______ under the Constitution and law of the United States. So help me God.” ; In re Williamson, 43 BR 813 “An oath is an affirmation of truth of a statement, which renders one willfully asserting an untruth PUNISHABLE FOR PERJURY.”; Monroe v.